Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the
2018 Washington Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
tournament for the age group.
GU16 Division 2
23 - Accepted Teams
Group |
Club/Team Name |
Team ID |
Head Coach |
A1 |
Kent United KU G02 Green |
n/a |
Jennifer Smith |
A2 |
Greater Seattle Surf Soccer Club GS Surf G02 C |
810188034 |
Adam Fenster |
A3 |
Crossfire Select Soccer Club Crossfire Select G02 Reimbold |
207141004 |
Michael Reimbold |
A4 |
Mercer Island Youth Soccer Club MIFC GU16 Thunder - Sandwith |
201104454 |
n/a |
A5 |
Newport Youth Soccer Club Newport FC G02 |
201105163 |
n/a |
B1 |
Eastside F.C. Eastside FC G02 White B |
201107402 |
Jan Smisek |
B2 |
Snohomish Youth Soccer Club Snohomish United G02 Red B |
143355112 |
Bobby McLaughlin |
B3 |
Northshore Select Club NSC Velocity G02 Green |
210180212 |
Laura Nordyke |
B4 |
Pilchuck Soccer Alliance Pilchuck Soccer Alliance - GU16 |
113350911 |
Kelly Huestis |
B5 |
Irish Soccer Club Irish Soccer Club - GU16 |
113348095 |
Todd McNeal |
C1 |
Eastside F.C. Eastside FC G02 Blue C |
201107404 |
Daniel Bubar |
C2 |
Harbor Soccer Club Harbor Premier G02 White B |
n/a |
Scean Pickering |
C3 |
Three Rivers Soccer Club 3RSC G02 RCL Green |
n/a |
Omar Anderson |
C4 |
Washington Rush Rush Select G02 A |
113353009 |
Michael Lau |
C5 |
Seattle United Seattle United NE G02 Blue |
104162629 |
David Griffiths |
D1 |
SSC Shadow Spokane Sounders G'02B |
n/a |
Cameron Bushey |
D2 |
Blackhills FC Blackhills FC G02 Red B |
712259063 |
Jessica James |
D3 |
Seattle United Seattle United SH G02 Blue |
104162427 |
Nicholas Arellano |
D4 |
Crossfire Select Soccer Club Crossfire Select G02 Miller |
207141205 |
Quentin Miller |
D5 |
Washington Rush Rush Select G02 Nero B |
113353011 |
Phillip Roberge |
E1 |
Pacific Northwest Soccer Club PacNW G02 White C |
n/a |
Bastien-Duplicate CatrinDuplicate |
E2 |
Whatcom FC Rangers Whatcom FC Rangers - G02 Blue |
128522402 |
Joseph Mitchell |
E3 |
Seattle United Seattle United South G02 Blue |
104162733 |
Lisa Blume |